主权财富基金管理问题研究

A Study on the Issues of the SWFs’ Management

近年来,在庞大的外汇储备压力下,成立主权财富基金成为众多国家或地区寻求积极管理外汇的一种重要方式。尤其是在美国次贷危机的影响尚未消除而欧洲部分国家主权债务危机又频发的时期,主权财富基金在国际金融领域的活跃表现更是引起了国际社会的广泛关注。面对当前国际经济中蕴含的机遇和风险,加强对主权财富基金管理的研究具有现实意义。 本文首先对主权财富基金的相关概念进行界定,同时引述相关理论对主权财富基金管理的相关问题进行解释。其次,系统地总结了主权财富基金的兴起原因、发展历程和现状,分析了它对国际经济的影响,简述国际监管规范的制定过程及其对主权财富基金的管理所提出的要求,并对我国主权财富基金所面临的问题进行...

Recently, with the heavy pressure of foreign exchange reserve, the establishment of the Sovereign Wealth Funds is the important manner to many countries’ positive management of foreign exchange. The active performance of the SWFs in the field of international finance has aroused a greater concern of international societies especially during the period featured by high frequency in the number of ou...

主权财富基金; 管理; 中投; SWFs; Management; CIC