我国寿险业利率风险管理研究——基于资产负债管理理论

The Research on Interest Rate Risk Management in Chinese Life Insurance Industry——Based on the Theory of Asset-liability Management

摘要 随着金融体制改革的不断深化,保险业市场的全面开放,国内寿险市场的竞争将日趋激烈,引入利率风险的管理思想及理论是寿险公司提高抗风险能力,强化企业核心竞争力的必然措施,而且在中国利率市场化进程不断推进的大背景下有积极的意义。本文从资产负债管理的角度出发,结合现阶段我国寿险业的发展现状,运用相关理论,对中国寿险业的利率风险问题作了一些有益的探讨。 本文首先综述资产负债管理理论的发展及国内外研究现状。在此基础上,分析利率风险对寿险公司负债、资产及资产负债匹配的影响,以及在当前利率市场化进程中,寿险公司所面临的严峻考验,阐明了当前寿险公司加强利率风险管理的必要性和紧迫性。然后通过对利率风险变化...

Abstract Reform along with the financial system continuously deep to turn, the insurance market future opens, the Chinese life insurance industry will experience more fierce competition. Leading into the thought and theories of Interest Rate Risk is an inevitable measure for the life insurance company to improve the anti-risk ability and enhance the business enterprise core competencies. F...

寿险公司; 利率风险; 资产负债管理; Life Insurance Company; Interest rate risk; Theory of asset-liability management