银行信贷政策与房地产泡沫

Bank Credit Policy and Real Estate Bubble

我国房地产业从20世纪80年代开始兴起,90年代发展壮大,近20年的发展取得了令人瞩目的成就,不仅很快改善了居民的居住质量,而且推动了中国经济的快速增长,已经成为国民经济的基础产业和支柱产业之一。我国从1998年房地产价格不断上飙升,房地产投资出现了过热的迹象,而银行的信贷支持则对房地产价格推升居功厥伟,不论是房产开发方面还是个人房贷方面。有鉴于美国次贷危机造成的重大损失,我国金融监管机构加强了对银行信贷和房地产业的监控,已相继收缩银根和地根,收到了初步的成效。 本文从银行信贷政策对房地产业的信贷支持角度出发来研究银行信贷扩张政策与房地产泡沫的内在关系。通过国内外的实际案例和近来发生的美国次...

China's real estate industry has made remarkable achievements in nearly 20 years,from the beginning in the 1980s to the development and expansion in the 1990s, which is quickly improved the living quality of the residents and promoted China's rapid economic growth. Now China's real estate has become the basic industries of national economy and pillar industries. But in recent years, the prices of ...

房地产市场; 房地产泡沫; 银行信贷政策