基于EVA的航空企业的价值评估研究——以某航空公司为例

Appraisal the Enterprise Value of Airline Companies Based on the EVA Model:An Empirical Study

在本文中,我们选用EVA经济增加值价值评估模型对特色鲜明的航空企业的价值进行评估。近几年,伴随着我国经济的迅速发展,航空业因其行业特殊性已成为我国经济发展中不可或缺的角色之一。并购、重组、股权交易、风险投资等产权交易活动空前高涨,这些使得企业价值评估在航空企业进行投资决策、收购、兼并成功的过程中扮演着越来越重要的角色。航空公司在市场竞争中的企业价值如何评估就成为一个值得关注的问题,讨论选择何种方法对其进行评估是有研究意义的。本文的研究重点是采用EVA价值评估模型评估我国航空业公司的价值,进行实证检验,并且对未来现金流折现模型和EVA评估模型的趋同进行论证和阐述。EVA企业价值评估方法即认为公司...

In this thesis, we apply the Economic Value Added (EVA) model to evaluate the enterprise value in the distinct airline industry. Airlines play an indispensable role in the development of Chinese economic. Property exchanges, such as Merger and acquisition, restructuring, stock exchanging, and venture investment, are soaring up. Therefore, enterprise appraisal becomes more and more important to air...

企业价值评估; 现金流折现模型; EVA评估模型; Enterprise Appraisal; The Discounted Future Cash Flows Model; Economic Value Added Model