电子货币对货币乘数的影响 ——基于中国季度数据的经验分析

Impact on Money Multiplier of Electronic Money ——Empirical analysis based on quarterly data of China

电子货币是一个新生的事物,近些年来才得到快速发展并逐步替代传统通货,国内外理论界对电子货币的研究时间很短,且多集中于电子货币的风险和监管以及电子货币对中央银行的独立性、货币政策影响等理论层面上,然而在现实经济生活中,电子货币对货币供求的影响是客观存在的,尤其电子货币对货币乘数的影响随着电子货币的发展在不断的加深,因此运用计量方法对电子货币与货币乘数关系进行实证分析具有一定的现实意义。 研究我国电子货币与货币乘数的关系,其结果有利于进一步分析电子货币对我国货币供求的影响,从而为我国正确发展和监管电子货币及相关产业提供力所能及的政策建议。 本文在已有的电子货币对货币乘数影响的理论研究的基础上,...

Electronic money is a newly born thing, which develops rapidly these years and replaces the traditional currency gradually. The history of research on electronic money is quite short at home and abroad. Most of the studies focus on risk and regulation of electronic money, and the effect of electronic money on the independence of central bank and monetary policy and stays at the theoretical level. ...

电子货币; 货币乘数; 协整检验; Electronic Money; Money Multiplier; Co-integration Test