西藏自治区地方政府规模及其影响研究

A Study on Government Scale of the Tibet Autonomous Region

中文摘要 在我国经济转型与经济发展的过程中,政府角色定位是一个非常重要问题,而政府规模则是影响政府角色定位的一个重要因素。政府规模也直接影响着经济的发展,因为政府可以维护市场秩序、提供公共物品上发挥重要作用,从而成为“扶持之手”;但也有可能设租和寻租,从而阻碍当地的经济发展,成为“掠夺之手”。特别在我国转型的经济中,政府规模无论过大还是过小,都会影响社会经济的发展。因此,适度的政府规模是市场经济发展的客观要求,也是社会经济健康发展的重要保证。 政府规模不仅反映了资源配置的方向以及政府浪费问题,也反映了社会的运行成本。我国各级政府规模过大、人员过多的问题,一直是中央决策层所关注的,也经常被社...

Abstract In China's economic transformation and the process of economic development, the role orientation of government is a very important issue, and the government scale is an important factor affecting the role orientation. The size of government has a direct impact on economic development, because the government can play an important role in maintaining market order and providing public goods...

政府规模; 财政体制; 政府职能