C2C电子商务市场中信息不对称问题研究

Research on Information Asymmetry in C2C e-Commerce Market

近年来中国C2C电子商务市场经过数年发展,2007年已占网上零售市场91%的市场份额,成为网上零售市场中的最主要组成部分,在宏观经济运行、企业经营以及家庭消费活动中发挥越来越大的影响。传统观点认为,电子商务将带来“无摩擦的交易”,实现更有效率的零售市场,但是,这并不能说明电子商务市场中的信息不对称问题不存在。由于商品信息与实物交易的分离、交易参与者的身份匿名性,而造成的交易之前,买卖双方对产品质量信息的不对称,从而产生逆向选择问题;由于C2C电子商务市场的进入门槛低,整个电子商务市场的法律监管体制的漏洞,在交易后,存在卖方欺诈的可能性,从而产生了道德风险问题。信息不对称的存在,最终导致市场失效...

In China, C2C e-Commerce Market, which passes through several year developments, has occupied 91% market share in online retail market. It has became the most important constituent in online retail market, and has displayed the more and more tremendous influence in the macroscopic economical movement, the enterprise management as well as the family expense activity. The traditional viewpoint belie...

C2C; 信息不对称; 博弈; Information Asymmetry; Gambling Method