资源与环境管理的可交易许可工具研究

A Study on the Resource and Environmental Management Instrument of Tradable Permits

内容提要 可交易许可运用激励机制寻求资源与环境问题的产权解,它能够以低成本实现一定的环境目标。它是环境政策的重大创新,已经而且正在重塑环境政策体系。可交易许可手段通过界定环境资源的私人产权并允许产权交易而减弱或消除外部性,它与科斯定理高度一致。 可交易许可种类包括排污权交易、海洋渔业私人捕捞配额交易、保护区土地开发权交易和绿色(可再生能源)证书交易等。 选择环境政策工具的首要标准是成本节约性和可靠性。成本最小的污染削减方案要求所有工厂的边际削减成本相等。可交易许可兼具成本节约性和可靠性。政府应该对非均匀混合污染物排放许可的交易施加某些限制。可交易许可政策的设计比较复杂,实施要求比较高。 ...

Abstract The Tradable permits (TPs) approach seeks solutions of property rights to resource and environmental problems by using incentive mechanism, which could meet predetermined environmental goals at a lower cost. It is a substantial innovation of environmental policy, which has rebuilt and is recreating the system of environmental policy. The TPs approach weakens or eliminates externality by ...

可交易许可; 排污权交易; 环境政策; Tradable Permits; Emissions Trading; Environmental Policy