中国城镇居民消费影响因素实证研究

The Empirical Study on the Influence Factors of Urban Residents Consumption in China

当前,我国经济建设最紧迫的任务就是调整经济结构。调整结构的根本在于扩大内需,而扩大内需的根本在于扩大居民消费,特别是城镇居民消费。中国城镇居民消费水平长期低于国际平均水平,如何扩大城镇居民消费是当下亟需解决的问题。在此背景下,本文对影响城镇居民消费需求因素的特征以及如何扩大城镇居民消费需求进行研究,是一项具有重要理论意义和实际价值的工作。 本文首先对可能影响中国城镇居民消费的因素做了理论探讨,并构建了中国城镇居民消费的理论模型。在此基础上,对1995年-2010年间中国城镇居民消费影响因素及其特征进行了较为详细的实证研究。影响中国城镇居民消费的因素涉及物价、利率、收入、教育支出、医疗支出和住...

At present, the most urgent issue in China’s economic construction is the adjustment of the economic structure. Structural adjustment lies in expanding domestic demand, which depends on the expansion of resident consumption, especially urban resident consumption. Since the level of urban resident consumption in China has been under the international average for a long time, the expansion of the ur...

城镇居民; 消费函数; 消费弹性; 逐点估计; 非参数面板模型; Urban residents; non-parametric panel model