城市竞争力评价指标体系研究及数量分析——以福建省9个地级市为例

Research on the Evaluation Index System of Urban Competitiveness——Take Nine Cities In Fujian As Examples

上世纪90年代,世界经济论坛和洛桑管理学院陆续发表的《全球竞争力报告》,引起了世界各国政府的广泛重视,很多国家和机构纷纷投入到国际竞争力研究当中。随着对竞争力问题研究的深入和经济科技的全球化以及区域化进程的不断推进,国际市场国内化、国内竞争国际化的趋势逐渐加强,国家之间的竞争逐步转向城市之间、区域之间的竞争。中国经济的市场化推动了中国城市经济的发展,国际化则使城市竞争力水平的高低成为决定中国能否在国际竞争中处于不败之地的关键,因此,提高城市竞争力是增强国力、提高区域经济发展实力的有效途径。所以对城市竞争力的研究成为近年来经济学、管理学等学科的热门选题,具有重要的理论意义。 福建省9个地级市是...

The "Global Competitiveness Report" ,published by the World Economic Forum and the Lausanne Institute of Management, attracted a wide range attention of governments around all the world,a lot of countries and institutions have given their effort to the study of international competitiveness. With the research of the competitiveness being more and more deeply and the continuous advancement of the ...

城市竞争力; 指标体系; 主成分分析; Urban Competitiveness; Index System; Principal Components Analysis