区域经济增长差异性和趋同性的实证分析——以泛珠江三角洲经济区为例

Empirical Analysis on the Diversities and Convergences of Regional Economic Grwoth--Based on the Pan-Pearl River Delta

目前区域经济增长已经成为我国经济发展主旋律的趋势日益加强,而且越来越成为国家经济增长点和支撑点,区域经济增长业已成为了经济增长中的一个重要课题。特别是,在我国加入WTO后,经济发展空间的区域组合成为我国经济加入世界经济体系并发挥重要作用的客观需要,更是我国经济体制变革的内在要求。区域经济增长的差异性是区域经济增长的一个重要表现,是客观存在的重要特征;趋同性是区域发展协作的表现,区域整体优势的一个动因所在。通过这两方面的考察,能够有助于地探索出区域经济的发展模式。泛珠江三角洲地区作为我国改革开放的前沿地带,区域一体化较为发达,整体优势和核心城市发展优势较为突出。本文以泛珠江三角洲区域经济增长作为...

At present, the trend that the regional economic growth has already become the theme 、the point and the support of china economic growth is more strengthened. Regional economic growth has become one important subject of economic growth already. Especially, after the joint of the WTO, the combinations of economic development space is the impersonal necessary to Chinese integration into and play an ...

区域经济增长; 差异性; 趋同性; Regional Economic Growth; Diversities; Convergence