消费信贷与中国经济增长关系的理论研究与实证分析

Consumer Credit and Economic Growth in China:A Theoretical Study and Empirical Analysis

改革开放以来,中国经济连续多年保持了高速增长的发展速度,取得的成果举世瞩目。但是应该看到,现阶段我国经济的高速增长主要依靠投资需求扩张而拉动,与投资需求的强劲增长相反,我国消费需求对GDP的贡献率却逐年下降。最终消费包括居民消费和政府消费,从国际横向比较来看,我国的政府消费率与国际平均水平相当,但居民消费率却远远低于平均水平。 消费需求是最终需求,是经济增长的主要拉动力量。消费率长期偏低可能导致我国经济增长在今后一段时期受到严重的国内市场需求约束。这一点,已在我国决策层和经济理论界取得了共识。如何扩大居民消费、促进经济持续健康发展也就成了经济生活的主题和舆论的导向之一。 从1998年起,消...

Since China has adopted reform and the open-door policy, its national economy has enjoyed fast and steady increase for many years and such achievement attracts world-wide attention. However, at current stage, the fast increase of the national economy relies mainly on the expansion of investment. On contrary to the strong increase of investment, the weight of consumption in GDP declines annually in...

消费信贷; 经济增长; 实证研究