中国教育不平等问题的统计研究

A Statistical Study on Educational Inequality in China

本文在阐明教育不平等的涵义和我国教育不平等的主要表现形式的基础上,提出了一套适合我国国情的教育不平等评价指标体系,并利用该体系对我国教育的现状进行了实证研究。最后,对影响我国教育不平等的主要因素进行了定性分析和定量分析,提出了改善教育不平等的对策建议。 根据论文的内容,全文共分为六个部分: 第一章是导言,主要介绍研究背景和研究目的、研究的主要内容与结构安排,以及本研究的创新之处。 第二章阐明教育不平等的涵义,分析我国教育不平等的主要表现形式,并对教育方面评价指标体系的研究现状进行了评述,在此基础上提出一套适合我国现状的教育不平等评价指标体系。该指标体系包含教育机会、教育过程和教育结果三个...

Abstract Based on the analysis of concept and main characteristics of educational inequality in China, an evaluation index system is built up in this paper, and then is used to analyze the present situation of educational inequality in China. The paper also analyzes the factors that influence educational inequality in China and proposes suggestions to diminish educational inequality. The paper c...

教育不平等; 评价指标体系; 实证分析; Educational Inequality; Evaluation Index System; Empirical Analysis