我国银行业效率与竞争度的实证研究

Empirical Studies on Efficiency and Competition of Chinese Banking Industry

金融是现代经济的核心,国家经济的发展与社会的稳定都一定程度上取决于该国金融业的发展情况。因此,无论是发达国家还是发展中国家都十分重视金融业的健康发展。而银行作为各国金融系统中最为重要的一个组成部分,其生产效率的高低不仅仅影响着金融业整体的效率水平,还关系到各种金融政策的实施以及全社会资源的优化配置。 而目前我国银行业正经历着一段具有重大意义的变革阶段,也存在着不少的争议。在学术界,部分争议集中在当前我国银行业格局是否具有效率以及银行业集中和竞争的适度问题等。理解上述这些争议的关键,在于科学分析效率与集中度及竞争度之间的关系。鉴于此,本文侧重由银行效率和行业竞争度这两方面着手,对我国银行业展开...

Finance is the core of modern economy, and national economic development and social stability to a certain extent depends on the development of the country's financial industry. Therefore, both developed and developing countries have attached great importance to the healthy development of the financial industry. Banks as the world's financial system is the most important part of the level of produ...

银行; 效率; DEA; 竞争度; PR模型; Banks; Efficency; Competition; PR Model