房价对居民消费支出影响的实证研究

Empirical Study About the Impact That House Pirces To Household Consumption

随着金融危机的深入和出口需求的减少,国家提出了扩大内需的政策方针,希望通过扩大内需来推动国民经济的持续增长。但是,近年来我国居民消费率却持续走低,居民消费对经济增长的拉动效应有限。居民的消费支出,主要影响因素是可支配收入和预期未来的消费支出。在可支配收入不断增长的情况下,居民消费率却不断下降,说明居民对未来消费支出的预期超过了可支配收入的增长,从而减少现期消费。这其中,医疗、教育、房价等的不断上涨是主要原因,特别是房价的非理性上涨,在现阶段的表现尤其明显。然而,在现有的研究居民消费支出影响因素的文章中,就房价对居民消费支出影响的实证研究却很少。本文尝试从定性分析和定量分析的角度,揭示房价上涨对...

As the financial crisis in-depth and the export-demand reduction, the state make the policy of expanding domestic-demand and hopes to promote the national economy continued to grow. However, in recently years, the rate of household consumption continues to lower in our country ,specially in 2008 that even reached a record lowest number, and the consumer demand do limited effect to economic growth....

房地产价格; 居民消费; 面板数据; 聚类分析; 挤出效应; Real estate prices; Household consumption; Panel data