基于货币状况指数的中国货币政策有效性分析

Analysis of China’s Monetary Policy Effectiveness Based on the Monetary Conditions Index

近十几年来,中国经济在保持高速增长的同时也处于较高的波动水平。随着改革的深化,出现了各种矛盾和问题,宏观方面的货币政策面临着一系列的压力。货币政策的有效性决定了中央银行能否通过各种货币政策抵御外部和内在的冲击,为经济运行提供一个良好的货币环境。本文尝试运用货币状况指数(MCIs)研究货币政策的有效性问题。货币状况是研究宏观经济的重要参考之一,随着中国经济结构以及货币政策的调整,货币状况对中国经济的影响日益加强。传统的货币状况指数涵盖利率和汇率两个因素。我国经历了汇率政策的转型,近几年又频繁使用利率、存款准备金等货币政策调节国家经济,通过货币状况指数可以向公众传达明确的货币政策信号。因此,选择研...

In the last decade, China’s economy maintains rapid growth and great fluctuation. With the deepening of reform, there have been various contradictions and problems, and the macroeconomic monetary policy faces a lot of pressure. Whether the central bank can resist external and internal shocks with monetary policy , and thus provide a good monetary environment for the economic operation is decided b...

货币政策; 货币状况指数; 有效性; Monetary policy; Monetary condition indexes; Effectiveness