我国上市公司并购绩效及其影响因素的实证研究

An Empirical Study of the M&A Performance and the Influencing Factors on Chinese Listed Company

金融危机的爆发,推动了全球资源的进一步整合,并购作为资源整合的一个重要手段,也越来越多的被采用,前段时间吉利收购沃尔沃的事件也是十分吸引大家的眼球。大家之所以如此关心这些问题,主要是在考虑并购之后企业是否能够发展的更好,也就是所谓的并购绩效问题。近年来,我国并购市场的交易量越来越大,但是并购作为资源整合的重要手段,是否确实推进了企业的发展?影响企业并购绩效的因素又有哪些呢?本文的研究意义就在于解决这两个问题,进而为我国政府相关政策的制定以及上市公司的并购提供相应的建议。 本文首先介绍了与并购有关的相关理论,然后选取在2004年发生股权收购的49家上市公司作为样本,利用DEA交叉评价的方法,计...

The outbreak of the financial crisis promotes further integration of global resources, mergers and acquisitions as important means of integration of resources is also increasingly being used. And a few days ago , the event that Geely acquired Volvo has attracted the attention of the people. The people are so concerned about this thing, because they want to know if the M&A will benefit the develop...

上市公司; 并购绩效; DEA交叉评价; 多元回归分析; M&A performance; DEA cross-evaluation