中国农村人力资本投资问题研究

A Research on Rural Human Capital Investment Issues in China

人力资本是经济增长的源泉。中国长期以来形成的二元经济结构,使得农村在教育和劳动力流动等人力资本投资中存在多方面的问题。农村人力资本向城市的溢出,致使农村人力资本存量不足,农村平均的人力资本水平很低,这在很大程度上限制了农村经济的发展。农村劳动力大规模流动,由平均人力资本水平决定的工资率水平得不到提高。城乡教育的不均等,农村和城市家庭各自走不同的教育增长路线,城乡收入差距不断扩大。论文以农村人力资本投资为研究对象,采用实证分析与规范分析相结合,以及微观分析与宏观分析相结合的研究方法,沿着舒尔茨、卢卡斯、刘易斯、藤田昌久等西方发展经济学家的思路,结合中国城乡二元经济发展的实践,将西方经济学、发展经...

Human capital is the main source of economic growth. Due to the urban-rural dual economic disparity in China, human caipital investiment of rural areas ,such an education and labor flow ,presents lots of problems.The spillover of rural human capital has caused a serious shortage of human capital in rural areas, a low level of average human capital,which for a long extent limited the economic devel...

农村; 人力资本投资; 溢出效应; 劳动力流动; 教育不均等; Rural; Human Capital Investment; Overflow Effect