可耗竭资源有限期限约束下的内生经济增长

Endogenous Economic Growth with Exhaustible Resource and Finite Period

世界经济的现代化,得益于化石能源,如石油、天然气、煤炭等可耗竭资源的广泛投入应用,因而,现代经济是建立在化石能源基础之上的,能源是整个世界发展和经济增长的最基本的驱动力,是人类赖以生存的基础。但是,随着可耗竭资源的大规模开采使用,资源对经济发展的“存量约束”越来越明显,人们开始担忧一旦资源耗竭,整个世界经济体系会因此而崩溃。因此,如何在可耗竭资源约束下实现经济的持续增长,成为了经济学研究中的热点问题。 20世纪80年代中期,以罗默、卢卡斯等人为代表的经济学家们,通过对研究开发、人力资本等问题的研究,将技术进步内生化,解释了经济可持续增长的内在机制,形成了内生经济增长理论。而随着可耗竭资源对经...

Modern economy is built on the basis of fossil energy,and energy is the most basic driving force of world development and economic growth. However, due to the large-scale mining of exhaustible resources, people begin to worry that the world economy will collapse when the natural resources deplete. Therefore, the relationship between the sustainable economic growth and the resource-constrained beco...

可耗竭资源; 内生经济增长模型; 技术进步