可耗竭性资源的经济增长理论:基于中国土地资源的实证研究

Growth With Exhaustible Resources: Based On The Empirical Analysis of Land Resource in China

在人类生活的早期,由于科学技术水平低下等原因,人类经济活动基本上处于自己自足状态,对自然界的了解也非常有限,再加上自然资源丰富的初始禀赋,人类很难意识到资源的耗竭性问题。随着经济的发展,人类逐渐认识到自然资源在经济增长中的作用,资源与环境问题逐渐成为当今世界发展过程中人们关心的热点问题之一。一定时期一定地域内所拥有的自然资源,可分为耗竭性资源与非耗竭性资源两大类。其中,耗竭性资源又称为有限资源,它们的数量固定,一旦被用尽或过渡消耗就无法补偿。显然,在研究经济增长的过程中,可耗竭性资源的经济增长成为一个重要的课题。 土地、劳动、资本是经济社会中最基本的三个生产要素。本文在对可耗竭性资源的经济增...

In the early years, Human beings are difficult to realize the resources exhausting because of the low level of technology, limited knowledge of the nature and the abundant nature resources. They gradually understood the importance of nature resources with the development of economy. The problem between resources and environment became one of the hotspots in the world. We can divide the nature reso...

经济增长; 可耗竭性资源; 土地资源