FDI与中国地区经济增长的实证分析

Empirical study of FDI and Regional Economic Growth in China

改革开放以来,FDI保持了高速增长,截止2003年底中国累计利用FDI高达5104亿美元。在引资工作取得较大成就的同时,我们也看到了我国区域间FDI分布的不平衡,它在一定程度上造成了区域间经济发展水平的不断拉大。 在第一部分,我们首先对近年来我国的引资特点及原因作一个简要地回顾;然后利用FDI流入业绩指数与FDI流入潜力指数综合评估了我国各个省、直辖市及自治区近十年来(1992-2001)来的引资情况。我们认为,东部地区无论是在引资表现还是在引资潜力方面,都占有绝对优势地位。在此基础上,我们提出,导致我国区域间经济发展水平不断拉大的最主要原因可能是FDI的流入差异。 在第二部分,我们探讨了...

China keeps high speed in the growth of FDI inflow since the Reform and Opening-up. Up to 2003, China had achieved accumulative total FDI inflow valued 510.4 billion US dollars. Meanwhile, we find out that there exists imbalances of FDI distribution among the regions in China, which result in the fact that the gap of development level in the regional economies is kept enlarging to some extent. In...

FDI; 地区经济; 经济增长; Regional Economy; Economic Growth