中国大陆利用台资经济效应研究——基于典型地区的比较分析

The Research on Economic Effect of Taiwan Investment in China Mainland:Based on Comparative Analysis of Typical Areas

本文通过对比分析典型台商投资区,研究大陆利用台资带来的经济效应。长三角、珠三角和海峡西岸经济区等台商投资相对集中地区不仅面临经济加快发展的战略机遇,还肩负着推动两岸经贸合作与交流的历史重任。本文研究这些地区的台资经济效应不仅是新形势下加快台商投资相对集中地区经济发展的现实需要,也是推动两岸经贸关系继续走向双赢的迫切需要,具有重要现实意义。 本文充分利用大陆官方相关统计资料,参考台湾公布的数据补充修正,从投资规模、产业分布、技术层次、投资潜力等方面,分析台商在长三角、珠三角和海西区投资的不同特征,阐明台商投资呈现与大陆区域经济整合趋于一致的空间扩散规律。为进一步分析台资效应,本文重点研究长三角...

In this paper, I study the economic effect of Taiwan investment in China mainland through the typical areas by comparative analysis. Yangtze River Delta region, the Pearl River Delta region and the west side of Taiwan Strait economic zone are not only facing with strategic opportunities for accelerating economic development, but also taking responsibility to promote the economic and trade cooperat...

台资经济; 效应指数; 比较研究; Economy of Taiwan Investment; Effect Index; Comparative Study