试论水权制度及我国水权市场的建立

On Water-Rights System and the Construction of Water-Rights Market in China

目前我国的水资源短缺问题十分突出,已经成为我国经济和社会可持续发展的重要制约因素。如何实现水资源高效利用和有效保护,已成为人们所关注的焦点。 本文运用新制度经济学派的研究成果和分析方法,从水权制度的内涵着手,结合国内外的研究成果和改革经验,指出政府和市场的结合是解决这一问题的有效途径。 文章就水权制度和我国水权市场的建立提出了自己的观点。 全文共分为三章。 第一章对水权制度进行了分析。笔者认为,水权是指由于水资源的存在及其使用所引起的人们之间相互认可的行为关系,是由水资源的占有权、支配权和使用权等组成的权利束,具有排他性、可分割性和可转让性的特征;水权制度是一个复杂的体系,从人类经验中...

The shortage of water resources has become one of the most important factors which restrain the sustainable development of economy and society in China. Many researchers have focused their attention on how to make full use of water resources and protect them effectively. The thesis makes use of the research fruits of New Institutional Economics School. From the implication of Water-Rights system,...

水权; 水权制度; 水权市场; Water Rights; Water-Rights System; Water-Rights Market