厦门农村就地城市化问题研究

Study on the Issues of Urbanization about Xiamen Rural Area

城市化、工业化是农村经济社会发展的趋势。本文从就地城市化这一角度出发,深入研究了厦门农村就地城市化战略,试图推进厦门城乡统筹发展,经济社会协调发展,全面建设小康社会,并为中国其它地区社会主义新农村建设提供有益的经验。 本文收集和借鉴了国内外城市化理论和史实,结合厦门实际进行剖析。在研究方法上,坚持理论联系实际。在研究结构上,首先概述了农村就地城市化的内涵及相关理论,其次研究了厦门农村就地城市化的进程及存在问题,最后探讨了推进厦门农村就地城市化的一般原则与对策建议。 本文认为厦门农村就地城市化是指结合城区、成片工业区、开发区建设,用城市现代文明改造农村,在避免大拆大建的前提下使城乡产业结构得...

Urbanization and industrialization is a trend of the rural economic and social development . This article,from the point of in-place urbanization,studies the Xiamen-situ urbanization in rural areas,trying to push forward the coordinated development of urban and rural,economic and social in Xiamen,and to provide useful experience for other parts of China. This paper collects and learns the theory ...

新农村建设; 农村城市化; 厦门社会经济发展; New Rural Construction; Rural Urbanization; Socio-economic Development of Xiamen