第三方物流的理论与实践研究

A Study on the Theory and Practice in Third Part Logistics

第三方物流(third party logistics)起源于20世纪80年代的欧美国家,第三方物流作为一种专业化的物流组织模式,经过近20年的发展,在欧美已经形成具有一定规模的产业,占据了物流市场的重要地位。与国际上第三方物流的发展相比,中国的第三方物流无论理论研究还是实践探索都存在较大的差距。虽然我国近几年来涌现了不少第三方物流理论研究的论文和专著,第三方物流理论研究逐渐成为当前的热点,但目前尚未形成一个成熟的第三方物流理论体系,仁者见仁,智者见智。本文以第三方物流作为研究对象,考察了物流及第三方物流发展的历史变迁,在比较和分析国内外学者对第三方物流定义研究的基础上,对当前第三方物流的相关...

Third part logistics, which is an operation model of logistics in specialization, has developed for more than 20 years in U.S and European, and played important role in logistics’ market. China has practiced it for a few years only, and achieved some progress in the practice and theory of the logistics. Comparing with the world, however, china lags behind a lot, and has not formed a completely the...

物流; 第三方物流; 物流企业管理; Logistics; Third party logistics; Enterprise management