经济增长与社会发展关系研究

A Study on the Relation between economic growth and social development

发展是当代世界的主题,早期经济学家将发展等同于经济增长,但面对有些国家“有增长无发展”的事实,许多经济学家指出,增长不等于发展,发展是经济增长和社会改革的有机结合,此后社会发展得到了越来越多的关注。党的十六大报告首次论述了“和谐发展”问题,构建社会主义和谐社会称为当前中国社会发展的主调。本文将积极尝试从经济学角度分析经济增长与社会发展协调的重要性,力图对二者的关系的进行更深入的理论探讨。进一步我们将进行实证分析,借助社会发展综合评价指标体系,具体测算考察厦门市近年的经济、社会协调状况,以为相关政策制定提供科学依据。在理论分析方面,我们借助经济增长理论阐述了经济增长和社会发展的关系,强调了经济增...

Development is the theme of the contemporary world, early economists considered development was equal to economic growth. However, facing the fact that some countries had economic growth without development, many economists pointed out that economic growth was not equal to development. Development is the organic combination between economic growth and social reform, to which more attentions are pa...

经济增长; 社会发展; 协调; Economic growth; Social development; Coordination