我国农村经济发展的人力资本约束问题研究

Research on the Restriction of Human Capital to Rural Economic Development in China

我国农村经济发展缓慢,城乡收入差距越来越大,制约我国农村经济发展的因素有很多,人力资本因素是其中重要的一项。增加农村人力资本投资,提高农村人力资本存量对提高农业生产效率、提高农民生活水平、保证农村经济持续发展,缩小城乡差距有着重要的现实意义。本文研究我国农村经济发展的人力资本约束问题,目的在于通过研究人力资本在我国农村经济发展中的作用,分析农村人力资本不足的原因,来探讨农村经济长期稳定发展的途径,从根本上推动农村经济的发展。 本文主要从农村人力资本投资和人力资本流动两个角度来分析农村人力资本存量不足的特点及其对农村经济发展的影响。首先从农村人力资本投资的结构和特征入手,分析了农村人力资本投资...

Among many factors which result in the lagging economic development and growing income disparities in rural area of China, human capital is the vital one. It is significative to raise the stock of human capital in rural area in order to improve the productive efficiency of agriculture, raise the living standard of peasant, ensure the sustainable development of rural economy and to narrow the gap b...

农村; 人力资本; 约束; Rural Area; Human Capital; Restriction