“国进民退”现象和国有企业效率研究——基于2007-2010年面板数据的实证分析

A Study on “The State Advances, The Private Sector Retreats” and The Efficiency of SOEs:Analysis Based on Panel Data (2007-2010)

自2007年美国次贷危机引发金融危机以来,一些地区出现的国有企业兼并重组民营企业等行为再次引起学术界讨论“国进民退”现象的高潮。学者们对于“国进民退”的现象判断和评价的标准不一,本文依据“国进民退”的表现形式和国有企业改革的现状以及对国有企业低效率的原因分析,提出对“国进民退”现象判断和评价的依据是效率为先,若国有企业的效率高于民营企业的效率,国有企业兼并或收购民营企业是正常的市场行为;若国有企业的效率低于民营企业的效率,则不是正常的市场行为。因此若所谓“国进民退”现象是企业之间的良性竞争,则这种“国进民退”并无不妥;若是政府主导下强制进行的“劣胜优汰”,则对市场效率有损害。由此本文借鉴前人的...

Since the outbreak of financial crisis, Mergers and acquisitions of state owned enterprise to private enterprise in some areas has caused a continuous discussion about the paradox of “The State Advances, The Private Sector Retreats”. Academics have different criteria to judge this phenomenon , this paper takes efficiency as the criteria according to the analysis on the basic mode of “The State Adv...

国进民退; FEVD模型; 效率; The State Advances, The Private Sector Retreats; FEVD model; efficiency