居民消费需求不足与宏观经济政策效应的理论与实证研究

Theoretical and Empirical Study on Inadequate Household Consumption Demand and Macroeconomic Policies Effect

消费需求作为拉动经济增长的“三驾马车”之一,是经济增长中份额最大、最稳定的需求。然而20世纪90年代以来,我国经济发展过程中出现了居民消费需求不足的问题,一定程度上制约了国民经济的持续、快速、健康发展。因此深入研究转型时期我国居民消费需求的特征,认真分析居民消费需求不足的影响因素并提出相应对策,不仅对丰富我国消费理论研究具有重要的理论价值,而且对于提高宏观经济政策效应具有十分重大的现实意义。本文首先评述了西方消费理论的研究成果,尤其对消费理论研究的最新进展进行细致地总结,为全文作好理论铺垫。第二章对我国居民消费需求不足进行了估算,分别从消费率、消费倾向的横向、纵向比较两个方面指出我国居民消费需...

As one of the three carriages in the economic growth, consumption demand is the largest scale and the most steady part in the economic growth. However, inadequate consumption demand has arisen in China since 1990s, which has posed a serious constraint to the country’s fast, sustainable and steady economic development. Thus studying the character of Chinese household consumption demand during the e...

居民消费; 消费函数; 宏观经济; Household Consumption; Consumption Function; Macro-economy