产品内分工下发展中国家产业升级——基于企业能力与构建全球自主生产网络的视角

The Developing Countries’ Industrial Upgrading under Intra-product Specialization——Based on Perspective of Enterprise Capability and Construction of Independent GPNs

产品内分工方式下,发达国家跨国公司通过价值链的重构,将越来越多发展中国家企业纳入自己的全球生产网络,形成了发展中国家与发达国家之间新的合作关系与依附关系。在不具有全球生产网络主导权的情况下,发展中国家产业发展的主动性随着国际分工的深化而降低。本文突破现有研究主要将发展中国家企业置于发达国家跨国公司主导的全球生产网络中,以一种被动接受现有网络关系的“嵌入”视角来研究产业升级的局限,从产品内分工下产业升级的微观主体——企业的能力特征出发,提出“构建式”升级模式。并主要以制造业企业为例,探讨发展中国家本土企业通过主动地建立和调整网络关系,在全球范围整合所需资源,构建自主生产网络推动企业和产业升级的战...

Under intra-product Specialization, through the reconstruction of value chain multinationals of developed countries have drown more and more developing countries’ enterprises into their global production networks(GPNs) and form the new cooperative and dependent relationship between them. In such circumstances that local enterprises have no the dominance and control power of GPNs, developing countr...

产品内分工; 全球生产网络构建; 发展中国家; 产业升级; Intra-product Specialization; Construction of Global Production Networks; Developing Country; Industrial Upgrading