中国民航产业规制改革研究

A Study on Chinese Airline Industry Regulatory Reform

面对民航产业规制改革的国际浪潮,中国民航业的改革从1978年开始,经历了“规制”与“放松规制”的持续博弈。这种与国际上通行的由“规制”到“放松规制”,再到“放松规制”与“再规制”并存的规制模式并不相吻合的改革路径,其规制的科学性和适应性究竟如何?未来的改革究竟该如何调整才能找到适合中国国情的规制政策?本文通过对民航业产业属性的分析,结合中国民航业发展现状,采用理论分析与实证分析相结合方法来评价中国民航业改革,并且以中国现实为基础,借鉴美国和印度的经验,对中国民航业的后续改革给出了相应的政策建议。 中国民航业的改革是在经济体制改革的大背景下进行的,所以政府的角色定位也处在一个不断摸索和改变的过...

China has been experiencing airline reform since 1978, which is characterized by the trade-off between regulation and deregulation and different from the international airline regulatory reform path: regulation-deregulation-re-regulation&deregulation. How to evaluate Chinese airline reform? How to adjust Chinese airline reform to the Chinese economy development? The author studied the characte...

民航产业; 规制改革; DEA方法; Airline Industry; Regulatory Reform; DEA Method