中国宏观经济周期波动——时间序列分析

Business cycle fluctuations in China macroeconomic time series

摘要 从宏观经济变量的时间序列的角度刻画一国经济周期性波动的典型特征,既是进行宏观经济分析的基础工作,也是深入探讨宏观经济运行机理的重要起点。本文基于1993年第一季度至2011年第四季度间的我国主要经济数据,着重利用H-P滤波及相关的统计方法,揭示我国经济波动的典型特征;同时,对菲利普斯曲线在我国适用性进行实证检验。 本文在综述国内外相关文献的基础上,将实际GDP用H-P滤波进行趋势分解,分析了1993年以来宏观经济周期和消费者物价指数、M2、固定资产投资、出口总额、钢材产量、主要城市商品房价格等宏观经济变量的时间序列,以及重要行业经济指标与实际GDP时间序列的波动关系,找出实际GDP前...

ABSTRACT Describing the typically cyclical characteristics of a country's economy can both improve the macroeconomic analysis of the basic work, but also make depth discussion of the important starting point of the macro-economic operation mechanism from the perspective of the time series of macroeconomic variables. Based on China's major economic during the first quarter of 1993 and the fourth q...

H-P滤波; 中国经济周期性; 周期波动; H-P filter; China's economic cycle; Cyclical