欧盟直接投资对两岸投资关系的影响研究

A Study of the Impact of EU FDI on the Taiwan-Mainland China FDI Relationship

1987年台湾当局开放岛内民众赴祖国大陆探亲后,在台商大陆投资热潮的带动下,海峡两岸经贸关系快速发展。2001年底和2002年初两岸先后加入世界贸易组织(WTO),为双边经贸交流和合作开辟了更广阔的空间。从2002年起,台湾对中国大陆的投资已经超过它对外投资的总额,中国大陆已经成为台湾最大投资对象。从2003年起,大陆超越美国和日本,成为台湾最大的贸易伙伴和出口市场,台湾目前则是大陆第七大贸易伙伴和第七大出口市场。两岸经贸所取得的成就与台商在大陆的投资热潮密切相关,一方面,台商投资大陆的快速发展迫使台湾当局放宽了两岸的经济交往限制,另一方面,台商投资生产产品返销台湾或经台转口至国际市场,拉动了...

Since 1987, in which year the Taiwan government officially lifted the ban on visits by its citizens to relatives in the mainland, Taiwan’s Mainland investment has increased at a very rapid rate, which boost the economic interaction between Taiwan-mainland China. In late 2001 and early 2002, WTO accession by both the mainland and Taiwan gave both sides an even brighter future on the economic cooper...

欧盟; 两岸; 直接投资; EU; Taiwan-Mainland China; FDI