我国加工贸易与资源约束问题研究

A Study on Relations between Processing Trade and Resource Constraint

改革开放以来,我国加工贸易不断发展,已经成为我国对外贸易的主导方式之一。同时,与加工贸易同样引人注目的还有巨大的资源消耗。加工贸易在高速发展过程中不可避免的会引起资源消耗。由加工贸易引发的资源消耗的程度有多大,具体哪些加工贸易重点行业引起了巨大的资源消耗,资源约束反过来对我国加工贸易的发展又有多大的影响,这些正是本文所要解决的问题。 本文首先对理论界关于贸易对能源消耗和环境污染的影响的研究进行了综述;其次对我国的加工贸易和资源现状进行了分析;再次通过计量方法分析了加工贸易对我国能源和环境的影响程度,并指出了引起巨大资源消耗的具体加工贸易行业,发现了加工贸易中存在的产值与能耗、污染量倒挂的现象...

Since the application of reform and opening policy, processing trade has boasted sustained development,it became the leading trade means and accelerated the development of our national economy. However, as an accompaniment, the massive consumption of resources should not be bypassed. The fast developing processing trade inevitably causes surging resources consumption. Therefore, to what extent doe...

加工贸易; 能源消耗; 环境污染; Processing Trade; Energy Consumption; Environmental Pollution