外商对华直接投资的技术外溢效应研究

Research on the Technology Spillovers from FDI of China

一直以来,吸引外商直接投资被认为是发展中国家提升创新能力和实现技术升级重要途径。中国对外资开放市场,利用中国国内市场的潜在价值吸引外商直接投资,希望以此来促使中国企业学习外资的先进技术,促进产业结构升级和技术进步。然而随着外商对华直接投资额的逐年上升,中国吸引外资的外溢效应也越来越引起许多学者的关注。在人们积极招商引资的同时,不少学者也对外资对中国的技术外溢效应提出了质疑,认为许多外资只是为了满足自身的发展战略,对中国的技术进步并无明显的推动作用。 本文就将FDI的技术外溢问题,从分析外商直接投资的渠道和影响因素入手,分析外商直接投资对中国企业的技术效率的影响。本文的主要研究内容如下: 1...

Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) has been considered to be an important way to promote innovation and technology for developing countries. China makes use of its domestic market to attract FDI so as to learn new technology from foreign countries. As the amount of the foreign direct investment growing, people pay more and more attention to the technology spillovers from FDI in China. Many studies do...

外商直接投资; 技术外溢; 全要素生产率; Foreign Direct Investment(FDI); Technology Spillovers; Total Factors Productivity