基于投资发展路径理论的中国对外直接投资分析

The Research of China’s Outward FDI Based on IDP Theory

伴随着中国经济的稳定快速增长,中国对外直接投资发展迅速。IDP理论是目前研究经济水平与对外直接投资关系的主要方法。在IDP理论框架下研究中国对外直接投资,探索对外直接投资与经济增长的关系,对中国经济的发展具有重要指导意义。本文旨在从理论和实证两方面分析中国的对外直接投资特征,研究中国和中国主要对外直接投资国的IDP阶段,探讨中国对外投资与经济增长的关系。 首先,本文对对外直接投资的相关概念进行界定,并详细介绍了投资发展路径理论;其次,从理论方面,以发展阶段和发展特征两个角度对中国对外直接投资进行阐述;再次,从实证方面,通过区分流量、存量数据和区分二次、三次和五次函数模型,共建立6种模型分别对...

With the stable and speedy economic development, China has a rapid growth in outward FDI. Investment Development Path is a main theory explaining the relationship between economic status and the level of foreign direct investment of a country. It is of importance for the development of China to do research on China’s outward FDI based on IDP theory. The paper attempts to analyze the traits of Chin...

IDP理论; FDI流出; FDI流入; Investment Development Path theory