污染密集型产业外商直接投资对中国污染排放的影响分析

An Empirical Analysis on Effects of Pollution-intensive Industries Foreign Direct Investment on Pollution Emissions in China

外商直接投资为中国的经济增长做出了重要贡献。截至2008年,中国工业引进外资累计实际使用金额达5588.49亿美元,工业总产值达50.74万亿元,增加值达14.98万亿元。与此同时,中国污染排放亦逐年增加,环境污染问题日益突出。那么,外商直接投资,特别是污染密集型产业外商直接投资,是会改善中国环境质量还是会加剧中国环境污染呢?本论文利用1994-2008年三资工业企业总资产与工业废水排放、工业二氧化硫排放及工业固体废物排放数据,采用平稳性检验、协整性检验和格兰杰因果检验的方法,对外商直接投资与中国污染排放的内在依存关系进行检验后得出,外商直接投资是工业废水排放和工业固体废物排放的格兰杰原因,且...

Foreign direct investment on China's economic growth has made important contributions. By 2008, progressive total amount of foreign capital actually used of China’s industry was 5588.49 USD 100 million, gross industrial output value and value-added of industry of foreign-funded industrial enterprises were 50.74 RMB trillion and 14.98 RMB trillion in each. At the same time, pollution emissions went...

污染密集型产业; 外商直接投资; 污染排放; Pollution-intensive Industries; Foreign Direct Investment; Pollution Emissions