我国加工贸易与技术进步研究:机理分析与实证检验

A Study on Processing Trade and Technological Advance of China:Theoretical Analysis and Empirical Test

技术进步是经济学上的重要话题,内生增长理论认为,技术进步是保证经济增长的决定性因素,邓小平同志也提出了“科学技术是第一生产力”的著名论断。作为发展中国家的我国,发展加工贸易是促进技术进步的重要途径。同时,技术水平的提高也为我国的加工贸易带来了转型升级的机遇。本文就两者的互动关系及如何实现两者的良性互动进行了分析与论证。 本文综述了我国加工贸易的发展历程,充分肯定加工贸易对我国经济发展做出了重要贡献,也指出了当前我国加工贸易存在的弊端,比如:我国的加工贸易主要从事的是劳动密集型的加工贸易;处于微笑曲线的下端,分享的只是微薄的利润;地域分布不均;主要以外资企业为主等,认为我国加工贸易面临着转型升...

Technological progress is an important topic in economics. The Theory of Endogenous Growth suggests that technological progress is a decisive factor in ensuring economic growth. Comrade Deng Xiaoping proposed a famous thesis, that is “science and technology are primary productive forces”. As a developing country, the development of processing trade is an important way to promote technological prog...

加工贸易; 技术进步; Granger因果检验; Processing trade; Technological advance; Granger causality test