中国企业跨国并构研究

The study on the Cross-border Merger and Acquisition of Chinese Enterprise

近年来,中国企业跨国并购时有发生,从联想并购IBM的PC业务部门到中海油竞购美国加州优尼科公司,都在国内外引起了高度关注。那么,是什么原因促使中国企业在不拥有垄断优势的情况下实施跨国并购,这是传统的FDI理论与跨国并购理论所不能解释的;中国企业应该采取什么样的战略,才能更好发挥自身的比较优势,达到其跨国并购的战略目的;中国企业跨国并购中又存在什么问题,应该如何解决。本文就以上三个问题,展开了研究,主要研究内容分成五章:第一章:文献综述,主要评述国内外学者对跨国并购所做过的研究。第二章:中国企业跨国并购的经济背景。主要阐述中国企业跨国并购所处的国际和国内的经济背景,分析了经济全球化、区域经济一体...

Chinese enterprises conducted cross-border M&As frequently in recent years, such as Lenovo Group acquired the personal computer department of IBM and China Ocean Oil Co. bided California Unocal Corporation of U.S.A, which attracted many attentions in domestic and foreign countries. But, why did they do these transactions without any monopoly advantage. It can not be explained by traditional fo...

中国企业; 跨国并构; 战略选择; Chinese enterprise; cross-border M&A