环境成本内部化与我国对外贸易研究

Study on internaliztion of environmental cost in China when taking account of international trade

环境成本内部化即对环境外部成本进行估价并将它们计入产品价格中,内部化到生产和消费商品与服务的成本中,从而体现资源的稀缺性,消除其外部性。近年来,随着国际社会对生态环境的日益关注,环境一词也成为国际贸易中的热点,贸易与环境之间的冲突已成为未来国际贸易中的重要议题。而环境成本内部化被公认为解决贸易与环境矛盾的有效方法。我国近年来在“可持续发展战略”下也开始对环境问题关注,尤其在对外贸易中我国是绿色壁垒的最大受害国之一,进行环境成本内部化也是势在必行。但目前国内外对是否进行环境成本内部化存在较激烈的争议:一方面解决环境问题势在必行,另一方面,人们又担心环境成本内部化会影响我国比较优势、产品竞争力,从...

Abstract The so-called internalization of environmental cost refers to taking account of the cost of environment as a part of the production and consumption cost. Thereby, we can internalize the environmental factors into the economical categories. In recent years, as the international community's growing concern for the ecological environment, the environment has become an internationa...

环境成本内部化; 外部性; 对外贸易; Internalization of environmental cost; Externalities; International Trade