国际贸易标准化问题研究

Research on Standardization Issues of International Trade

内容摘要 中国已经加入了世界贸易组织,如何应对日益复杂多变的贸易保护问题已经成为我国外贸持续发展的当务之急。随着全球经济一体化进程的不断加快,关税壁垒和传统的非关税壁垒在国际贸易中的地位逐渐削弱,以标准为核心内容的技术性贸易壁垒已经成为世界贸易组织和地区贸易组织极大关注的议题。国际间的经济竞争、企业间的竞争在很大程度上表现为技术标准竞争,尤其是国际标准己成为国际贸易游戏规则的一部分和产品质量仲裁的准则,更加使得许多国家千方百计地在国际标准化活动中争取主动权、发言权,并竭力在国际标准中反映本国的要求,体现本国利益。我国是贸易大国,对于来自标准方面的贸易壁垒更应当有清醒的认识。 文章由以下六部...

Abstract After joining the WTO, the even complicated issue of trading protection has topped China’s foreign trade agenda on how to achieve sustainable development. With the acceleration of the globalization, the influence of tariff barriers and traditional non-tariff barriers has been gradually weakened in the international trade. Meanwhile, world and regional trade organizations instead show mor...

标准战略; 产品生命周期理论; 技术壁垒; Standard Strategy; Product Life Cycle Theory; Technical Barriers