从东亚全球生产网络看两岸经贸合作契机

Prospects of Cross-Strait’s Economic and Trade Cooperation in the context of East Asian Global Production Networks

20世纪90年代,在东亚经济中起到重要作用的“雁行模式”逐渐不适应东亚经济发展,取而代之的是迅速兴起和发展的东亚全球生产网络。在这一模式下,一国的竞争优势不再局限于产业或者产品,而是沿着价值链分割的产品生产工序,由此形成了生产碎片化的垂直分工模式,而东亚经济就是在这种分工背景下蓬勃发展起来的。 由于生产分工具有抽象性,所以本文从贸易角度对东亚全球生产网络和两岸经贸对网络的参与进行实证分析。东亚全球生产网络兴起和发展的突出特点是以零部件贸易为主的中间产品贸易迅速增长,伴随出现的还有东亚区域内贸易依存度的加深以及对区域外的最终产品市场依赖增强。随着发展中国家尤其是中国的加入,东亚贸易格局发生了重...

Since 1990s, the “Flying Geese Model” which once had played a very important role in the East Asian economies did not suit to East Asian production division any more, and it has been gradually replaced by the global production networks. Under this circumstance, a country’s competitive advantage is no longer limited to a particular industry or product but the production process along the value chai...

东亚; 生产网络; 区域合作; East Asia; Production Networks; Regional Cooperation