对中国内地与港澳建立自由贸易区的探讨

A Research on Establishment of FTA among the Mainland,HongKong and Macau

内容摘要 当今世界经济一体化进程方兴未艾,各种各样的区域经济一体化组织不断涌现。这是各国寻求与他国增进合作、提高自身国际竞争实力的重要举措。这其中又以自由贸易区(FTA)为主要的组建形式。根据世界贸易组织(WTO)的定义,自由贸易区是指由两个或两个以上的关税领土所组成的一个对这些组成领土产品的贸易,实质上已取消关税和贸易限制的集团(GATT其他条款规定的除外)。理论分析和实践结果表明,自由贸易区有助于增进区内成员方的福利和促进区内贸易、经济的增长。中国作为最大的发展中国家却长期游离于区域经济组织之外。与此同时,中国的特别行政区——香港在中国大陆加入WTO之后其转口港地位受到了影响,近年来又遭...

Abstract Nowadays the world economic integration is still in great progress, and all kinds of regional economic organizations are emerging continuously. Among them, Free Trade Area ( FTA ) is the basic form. The theoretical analysis and practise of FTA indicate that FTA is helpful to increase the welfare of member countries. China, as the largest developing country, is still out of any regional...

区域经济一体化; 中国内地港澳自由贸易区; 深港自由贸易区; Mainland--HongKong and Macau FTA; Shenzhen--HongKong FTA