中国考试思想史研究

中国考试思想史研究是考试研究中一个亟待开拓的新领域。它对于推进高考制度改革,提高高等教育质量和促进中小学实施素质教育以及帮助建立符合中国国情的公务员考试制度,都具有重要的学术价值和现实指导意义。 本论文以教育基本理论为指导,紧紧抓住考试思想这个中心议题,对“从孔子到孙中山”不同历史时期、不同阶级、不同阶层、不同学派和不同人物关于国家的考试制度、考试政策以及用考试来协调处理政治与教育、国家与社会、政府与个人之间的关系的理想、理论、方针和政策作了较系统的研究,研究这些理想、理论、方针和政策提出的社会背景以及对当时政治体制、经济文化、教育教学、社会心理等各方面的影响,并探讨了它们之间的相互关系及其...

The study of Chinese examination thought is a new but important field in examination research. It has both important academic and practical value, such as advancing the reform of university entrance examination, promoting the quality of education, and so on. The thesis uses basic educational theory as guide, with the focus on examination thought. It studies different historical periods, different...

考试; 考试思想史; 理论; examination; theory