泰国华文教育及汉语教学的历史与现状研究

Study on history and present situation of Chinese education and Chinese language teaching in Thailand

泰国是海外华人移民人数较多的国家之一,华人移民历史悠久,华文教育和汉语教学在泰国华侨史和教育史上占有重要地位。泰国华侨华人为传承中华文化,培养子女的中华文化素质,于18世纪末创建了华侨学校。随着历史发展与社会变革,泰国华侨教育演变为华文教育及当今的汉语教学。1975年,泰中建交后,两国在政治、经济、文化等方面合作不断发展。中国改革开放以来,在泰中经济发展的推动下,“汉语热”在泰国兴起。1992年,泰国全面开放汉语教学,各校纷纷开设汉语课程,汉语教学步入正轨。1998年,泰国教育部高等教育委员会将汉语纳入大学入学考试的外语科目之一,学习汉语的学生数量不断增加,汉语已成为泰国学校教学的第二外语。系...

Thailand is one of several countries in the world where some Chinese settle down and have long migrant history. Chinese education and Chinese language teaching are significantly important for overseas Chinese people history and educational history in Thailand. To inherit the Chinese culture and to support education for their next Chinese generation, hence Thai overseas Chinese people built up Chin...

泰国; 华文教育; 汉语教学; 成就与问题; 对策建议; Thailand; Chinese education; Chinese language teaching; Countermeasure