厦门传统商业空间更新设计原则初探

The Renewal Design Principles For The Traditional Shopping Space in Downtown Area of Xiamen City

厦门市旧城区存在着大片历史悠久的传统商业街市,它们在面临当前市场经济行为冲击、城市整体发展战略调整、与城市其他现代商业区的协调和竞争的种种挑战之际,其发展演变的连续性遭到破坏,不能正常发挥经济与社会效益,阻碍了城市的发展。本论文通过研究厦门旧城传统商业区的发展背景与商业形态,分析其自身特点与目前存在的问题,借鉴国内外相关理论及案例,从实际出发对旧城商业区更新改造提出建议,目标是在形态研究的基础上结合当前的时代特征构建厦门旧城传统商业区的发展战略。本文的研究从两大部分进行展开,第一部分是基础调查研究,通过对厦门旧城传统商业区发展演变的回顾,总结现今旧城商业区的整体格局、商业空间典型类型特征,并对...

There are much more traditional shopping space in downtown area of Xiamen city . These space are facing with lots of challenges such as the impact of market economy, the adjustment of general urban development strategy and the competition and coordination with other modern commercial districts in the city. As a result, their continuity of development encounters destroy and the old area can not ex...

厦门; 传统商业区; 活力激发; Xiamen; Traditional shopping space; Vitality Stimulating