闽南乡村聚落空间形态研究

The research on the spatial modality in Minnan local setthlements

闽南文化与汉文化一脉相承,它与中原主流文化相比,表现出边缘的非主流特征,充满本土色彩的乡村社会,更别具一格。 乡村聚落的研究是个综合性的课题,需要借助历史、社会、地理、人类学等学科的研究成果。因此,本文从整体的角度,以闽南文化为背景,选取乡村聚落为对象,对其空间形态进行研究。视空间为一种社会的同构关系,分析物质空间的结构、次系、演变以及联结关系的同时,分析闽南乡村聚落社会文化的来源、发展和特质,探讨物质空间如何再现乡村聚落的宗族制度、民间宗教信仰、经济等社会结构关系,探讨空间的使用者如何从认识的角度对空间进行领域、等级、权限方面的再解释,并以此为模式,重新营建物质空间,反作用于社会结构的过程...

Minnan culture can be traced to the same origin as the Han.Compared with the mainstream culture in the Central Plains,the Minnan culture shows its marginality with the de-mainstream characteristics.Furthermore,the local community in South Fujian has a unique style full of colors. The research on the local settlements is a comprehensive topic which needs to draw support from academic achieveme...

闽南乡村聚落; 空间形态; 社会性空间; 主观性空间; Spatial modality; Social space; Subjective space