论建筑的材质美学

On the Aesthetics of Architectural Materiality

本课题的研究主要针对当前国内建筑界过多地注重表面的形式与风格,忽略了设计过程中的美学思考,特别是忽略了对材料、材质及构造在建构意义上的审美推敲,而导致建筑文化日益苍白的状况。 文章通过在材质美学层面上对于建筑文化的思考,探求材料从选择到创造性地运用对于建筑文化的美学意义,使对材质的理解不再是形式的附属表象,而是在建筑空间的营造过程中充分考虑所用材料的性能及其所蕴涵的美学意识,从而创造出与社会文化、与空间形体、与人的感受相得益彰的建筑形式。 论文中定义了材质与材质美学的概念,并在美学的各个层面上展开论述,探寻建筑材质表现和生成的内在逻辑,探索建筑材质美学起源的人文动机。 本论文的材质美学研...

The study aims at the situation in domestic architectural circles which pay excessive attention to forms and styles in surface,so as to neglect to the think of aesthetics in the course of design, especially neglect to refine the application of material、 materiality and structure in the meaning of tectonics. And then that situation increasingly results to the paleness of architectural culture. Thr...

材质; 材质美学; 诗意建构; Materiality; Aesthetics of materiality; Poetical construction