秀,还是挑战平庸?——当代中国集群设计之解析

Show, or Challenge the Mediocrity? Analysis on Contemporary Chinese Group Design

随着国内经济的发展,建筑创作活动也空前繁荣,邀请知名、前卫建筑师集体参与建筑项目的集群设计模式越来越受到开发商及业主的追捧与重视,成为进入21世纪以来国内建筑界最受瞩目的“建筑事件”之一。本课题主要针对当前国内建筑界“集群设计”事件中出现的过分商业化、虚荣性,以及人们对集群设计模式的怀疑与否定等问题进行了深入地分析和细致的解答,并对集群设计的发展前景提出了个人的研究思路。作为新兴的建筑事件,国内系统研究的资料并不多见。本文采用纵横两条主线的方式展开论述:纵向从20世纪以来典型集群设计事件入手,解读集群设计实例;横向以一种解构的方式剖析集群设计的相关特质,并从哲学的高度来探讨集群设计的特点与原发...

Along with the development of Chinese economy, the architectural creations become flourishing gradually. The investors pay more attention to inviting the famous and avant-grade architects to join and design for the same project, named “group design”. Since the 21st century, it has been one of the most remarkable “architectural affairs” in Chinese architectural domain. The contemporary group-desig...

集群; 集群设计; 当代中国建筑; Group; Group Design; Contemporary Chinese Architecture