建构视野中的建筑架空

Researching the Construction Built On Stilts From the Tectonic Scope

本文从建筑架空的定义入手,揭示了“架”与“空”二者辨证的关系,“架”作为手段,具有很强的目的性,是建筑的技术问题;“空”是建造的目的,是空间,是设计者最终希望获得的表现力。通过对建筑架空的建构分析,揭示了建筑架空的生成规律与表现力。建构是“诗意的建造”,是连接的艺术。建构的意义在于建造本质的回归,反对仅从表面形式上看待建筑,它提供了一个新的视角,在这个视角里,建筑的本质因素的审美价值被强化,建筑的材料、构造和结构方式,建造的过程成为建筑设计和表现的主题,成为建筑审美的价值取向。建构理论研究构成建筑形式的结构、材料、构造、建造方式及其外在的形式表达,考察建筑形式表现和生成的内在逻辑,探索建筑形式...

This paper start the discussion of construction built on stilts with the defines of it and expound the relationship of construction and space .Through the case study of construction built on stilts ,I try to find some rules to the cases and representation of them. Tectonics, which means "poetics of construction", is the art of jointing. Tectonics is related to material and construction technolo...

建筑架空; 建构; 建造; 生成